Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

In Australia the Privacy Act requires a company to have a Privacy Policy. A Privacy policy is an online agreement where you clarify if you collect personal data, what type of data it is that you collect from users and what you do with that data.
This policy informs the user of Game Clothing’s (ACN 122348216) procedures regarding the collection, use & disclosure of personal information provided whilst using our site.
By using this site, the user agrees to the collection and use of personal information in accordance with this policy.

What do we collect?
We collect personal information about you when you visit our site, personal information is any type of information that has the ability to identify its user.

What does this include?
This information includes but is not limited to name, address, phone number, email address, credit card & financial information, log in data, passwords, preferences & interests.
This is done through various forms including submitting an enquiry or feedback form, joining a mailing list, requesting a quote, making a purchase.

Why do we collect this information?
We collect this information for the primary purpose it was given. This information allows us to respond to your contact, process orders, process financial transactions, deliver products and services, performing research and statistical analysis, protect the security of our business, warranties, marketing and communication.

What is a cookie?
The information you provide is automatically collected through use of our website through cookies, these are a small text file that is transferred to your browser by a web server and can only be read by the server that gave it to you. Cookies are used to track users and recall preferences. You do not have to accept cookies however this may disable certain pages.

What about Links to other sites?
We do provide links to third party websites, please note as these are external to our site and not in our control the user is advised to visit the privacy policy for each page they visit.

Can I access my information?
You can access your personal information we hold by contacting us & submitting a request. Please note we take all steps to ensure the accuracy of your personal information provided, if it is incorrect please contact us immediately to rectify.

How do you store my information?
The information you provide will be stored electronically and in some instances in hard copy. We protect this information and maintain its security at all times.

What about Security?
Whilst we take all possible measures to protect the personal information of users of our website it is important to understand we cannot guarantee the complete security of information you disclose online, you disclose this information at your own risk.

Contact Us
If you would like further information about how we manage your personal information or have any questions regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact us

Speak to an experienced team member today

Enquire Today

Instagram Feed